Marechal Joffre

  • 23 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 2 beds

Marechal Joffre Cannes apartment enjoys a prime location a mere 5 minutes' walk from the La Croisette. Guests will surely benefit from Wi-Fi and public parking at this apartment, which is located in the Cannes City-Centre district.

This accommodation looks out onto the city and comprises a dressing area and a kitchen. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hair dryers and towels in the apartment. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

Marechal Joffre apartment also features a kitchen with facilities.

Cannes Town Hall is at a distance of merely 0.8 km away, while the Plage du Festival is merely 550 metres away. The Museum of La Castre is a short way from the apartment. The Centre d'art La Malmaison is also set 6 minutes' walk away. Marechal Joffre apartment is just 500 metres from Gray d'Albion bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Marechal Joffre Cannes
Elegant Apartment In Central Cannes
Mobile-only price

Elegant Apartment In Central Cannes

7.5
Good 4 reviews
43 m from property
Brand New One Bedroom In The Heart Of Cannes
Mobile-only price

Brand New One Bedroom In The Heart Of Cannes

58 m from property
Pavillon Joffre 300M Du Palais Plein Centre - Id1109
Mobile-only price

Pavillon Joffre 300M Du Palais Plein Centre - Id1109

9.0
Superb 2 reviews
76 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    27 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Dressing area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bedroom

    • Electric blankets

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    Licence number06029003661MX
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Marechal Joffre apartment placed?
      Marechal Joffre apartment is set in the Cannes City-Centre district, 800 metres from Cannes Town Hall.
    • What famous attractions are close to Marechal Joffre apartment?
      Make sure to visit Cannes Town Hall (800 m) and Musee de la Castre Museum, located a short way from Marechal Joffre apartment, while staying at Cannes.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Marechal Joffre apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Marechal Joffre apartment is €306.
    • Can we park our car near this apartment?
      This apartment features public parking for the guests.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Marechal Joffre apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called New York offering Asian cuisine located right near Marechal Joffre apartment or opt for Le Jaipur where they can savor Indian dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Marechal Joffre apartment?
      At Marechal Joffre apartment, guests will find a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    27 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Marechal Joffre Cannes

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close